Select Page

Achievements

We proudly announce that our reputation has only grown in magnitude since our inception. We would like to extend our most sincere gratitude to our students and teachers for their tireless efforts, and to our parents, administrators, and other stakeholders for their continuous support.

SCHOOL DESIGNATIONS

5-Star School 2017-2018
5-Star School 2016-2017
5-Star School 2015-2016
5-Star School 2014-2015
Reward School 2013-2014
5-Star School 2013-2014
Quality School 2013-2014
Quality School 2012-2013
High Achieving 2011-2012
Adequate 2010-2011
Adequate 2009-2010
High Achieving 2008-2009
High Achieving 2007-2008

Tournament / Competition  / Game Campus / Grade Team / Section   Area / District/ City Placement
School-wide Geographic Bee Centennial Hills Individual School 1st Place
School-wide Spelling Bee Centennial Hills Individual School 1st Place
School-wide Spelling Bee Centennial Hills Individual School 1st Place
School-wide Spelling Bee Centennial Hills Individual School 1st Place
NCSAA Cross Country Centennial Hills Individual NCSAA League 1st and 3rd Place
NCSAA Cross Country Centennial Hills Individual NCSAA League 2nd and 3rd Place
NCSAA Cross Country Centennial Hills Team NCSAA League 1st Place
NCSAA Cross Country Centennial Hills Team NCSAA League 1st Place
FLL Robotics Eastgate Team FLL Nevada 1st Place
FLL Robotics Eastgate Team FLL Nevada 1st Place
Speech and Debate  Eastgate Team Local Tournament 2nd Place
Speech and Debate – Dramatic Interpretive Speech Eastgate Individual Local Tournament 1st Place
Speech and Debate – Dramatic Interpretive Speech Eastgate Individual Local Tournament 2nd Place
Speech and Debate – Dramatic Interpretive Speech Eastgate Individual Local Tournament 3rd Place
Speech and Debate – Program Oral Interpretation Speech Eastgate Individual Local Tournament 1st Place
Speech and Debate – Program Oral Interpretation Speech Eastgate Individual Local Tournament 3rd Place
Speech and Debate – Duo Interpretive Speech Eastgate Individual Local Tournament 1st Place
Speech and Debate – Humorous Interpretive Speech Eastgate Individual Local Tournament 1st Place
Speech and Debate – Original Oratory Speech Eastgate Individual Local Tournament 3rd Place
Speech and Debate – Impromptu Speech Eastgate Individual Local Tournament 2nd Place
Speech and Debate – Impromptu Speech Eastgate Individual Local Tournament 1st Place
Speech and Debate – Interpretive Speech Eastgate Individual Local Tournament 1st Place
Speech and Debate – Interpretive Speech Eastgate Individual Local Tournament 3rd Place
Speech and Debate – Duo Interpretive Speech Eastgate Individual Local Tournament 3rd Place
2019 MathCounts State Competition Sandy Ridge High School Team State  2nd Place
2019 MathCounts Chapter Competition Sandy Ridge High School Team Southern Nevada 3rd Place as a team
2018 Harvard MIT Math Tournament Sandy Ridge High School Team round Nationwide 2nd Place
2018 Harvard MIT Math Tournament Sandy Ridge High School guts round Nationwide 3rd Place as a team
2018 Harvard MIT Math Tournament Sandy Ridge High School Sweepstakes Nationwide 9th Place Team/147 participating Teams
2019 Harker Math Invitational Sandy Ridge High School 8th Grade Bay Area 2nd Place
Noetic Learning Math Contest Fall 2018 Sandy Ridge High School 8th Grade Nationwide 1st Place
Nevada State Championship/School sweepstakes Sandy Ridge High School Speech and Debate State 1st Place, 3rd Place, 2nd Place as a team
Nevada State Championship/Original Oratory State Championship Sweepstakes Bowl Sandy Ridge High School Speech and Debate State 1st Place
Nevada State Championship/ Original Oratory Sandy Ridge High School Speech and Debate State 1st Place
Nevada State Championship/ Dramatic Interpretation  Sandy Ridge High School Speech and Debate State 2nd Place
Congressional Award Gold Medal Sandy Ridge High School CMLP National 1st Place
Congressional Award Gold Medal Sandy Ridge High School CMLP National 1st Place
Congressional Award Gold Medal Sandy Ridge High School CMLP National 1st Place
Congressional Award Silver Medal Sandy Ridge High School CMLP National 1st Place
Congressional Award Silver Medal Sandy Ridge High School CMLP National 1st Place
Congressional Award Silver Medal Sandy Ridge High School CMLP National 1st Place
Congressional Award Bronze Medal Sandy Ridge High School CMLP National 1st Place
Middle School Science Olympaid Sandy Ridge Middle school  6th-8th grade State Mention
Noetic Learning Math Contest Tamarus – 2nd gr. Individual National 1st Place
Noetic Learning Math Contest Tamarus – 2nd gr. Individual National 1st Place
Noetic Learning Math Contest Tamarus – 2nd gr. Individual National 1st Place
Noetic Learning Math Contest Tamarus – 2nd gr. Individual National 1st Place
Noetic Learning Math Contest Tamarus – 2nd gr. Team National 1st Place
NSF Junior Science Bee Tamarus – 2nd gr. Individual Las Vegas Regional 1st Place
NSF Junior Spelling Bee Tamarus – 2nd gr. Individual Las Vegas Regional 1st Place
NSF Math Bee Tamarus – 2nd gr. Individual Las Vegas Regional 1st Place
NSF Junior Geography Bee Tamarus – 2nd gr. Individual Las Vegas Regional 2nd Place
NSF Math Bee Tamarus – 2nd gr. Individual Las Vegas Regional 2nd Place
NSF Math Bee Tamarus – 2nd gr. Individual Las Vegas Regional 3rd Place
Noetic Learning Math Contest Tamarus – 3rd gr. Individual National 1st Place
Noetic Learning Math Contest Tamarus – 3rd gr. Individual National 1st Place
Noetic Learning Math Contest Tamarus – 3rd gr. Individual National 1st Place
NSF Junior Essay Writing Tamarus – 3rd gr. Individual Las Vegas Regional 2nd Place
NSF Junior Spelling Bee Tamarus – 3rd gr. Individual Las Vegas Regional 2nd Place
Noetic Fall 2019 Windmill AStem-4th Grade National 2nd Place
Noetic Fall 2019 Windmill AStem-5th Grade National 2nd Place
Noetic Fall 2019 Windmill AStem-6th Grade National 2nd Place
AMC 8 Windmill AStem 5 and 6 National 2nd Place
AMC 8 Windmill AStem Individual National 2nd Place
Mathleague.org Windmill AStem Individual Regional 2nd Place
Mathleague.org Windmill AStem 6 Team Regional 2nd Place
MathCon Windmill AStem 5 Individual National 2nd Place
Mathcon Windmill AStem 6 Individual National 2nd Place
Volleyball Windmill Girl’s Volleyball Team Regional 3rd Place
S.Nevada UNLV Science Fair, March, 2019 Nellis Campus Science Team / 2nd grade Nevada 2nd Place and Mention as a team
S.Nevada UNLV Science Fair, March, 2019 Nellis Campus Science Team / 4th grade Nevada Mention
S.Nevada UNLV Science Fair, March, 2019 Nellis Campus Science Team / 4th grade Nevada Mention
S.Nevada UNLV Science Fair, March, 2019 Nellis Campus Science Team / 2nd-3rd Grade Nevada Mention
S.Nevada UNLV Science Fair, March, 2019 Nellis Campus Science Team / 4th grade Nevada Mention
S.Nevada UNLV Science Fair, March, 2019 Nellis Campus Science Team / Physical Science awards Nevada Mention
S.Nevada UNLV Science Fair, March, 2019 Nellis Campus Science Team / 7th grade Science Awards Nevada Mention
S.Nevada UNLV Science Fair, March, 2019 Tamarus Campus Science Team / Kindergarten Class Projects Nevada 3rd Place as a team
S.Nevada UNLV Science Fair, March, 2019 Tamarus Campus Science Team / Kindergarten Class Projects Nevada 2nd Place
S.Nevada UNLV Science Fair, March, 2019 Tamarus Campus Science Team / 2nd Grade Nevada 3rd Place
S.Nevada UNLV Science Fair, March, 2019 Tamarus Campus Science Team / 3rd Grade Nevada 3rd Place
S.Nevada UNLV Science Fair, March, 2019 Tamarus Campus Science Team / 3rd Grade Nevada Mention
S.Nevada UNLV Science Fair, March, 2019 Windmill Campus Science Team Nevada 3rd Place as a team
S.Nevada UNLV Science Fair, March, 2019 Windmill Campus Science Team / Write It Do It Nevada 2nd Place
S.Nevada UNLV Science Fair, March, 2019 Windmill Campus Science Team / Crime Busters Nevada 3rd Place as a team
S.Nevada UNLV Science Fair, March, 2019 Windmill Campus Science Team / Life Science(6th grade) Nevada 3rd Place as a team
S.Nevada UNLV Science Fair, March, 2019 Windmill Campus Science Team / Physical Science(6th grade) Nevada 3rd Place as a team
S.Nevada UNLV Science Fair, March, 2019 Windmill Campus Science Team / 6th grade Nevada Mention
S.Nevada UNLV Science Fair, March, 2019 Centennial Campus Science Team / 7th grade Life Science Nevada 1st Place
S.Nevada UNLV Science Fair, March, 2019 Centennial Campus Science Team / 6th grade Physical Science Nevada 1st Place
S.Nevada UNLV Science Fair, March, 2019 Centennial Campus Science Team / 2nd grade Nevada 2nd Place
S.Nevada UNLV Science Fair, March, 2019 Eastgate Campus Science Team / Kindergarten Nevada 2nd Place
S.Nevada UNLV Science Fair, March, 2019 Eastgate Campus Science Team / 1st grade Nevada Mention
S.Nevada UNLV Science Fair, March, 2019 Eastgate Campus Science Team / 2nd grade Nevada 2nd Place
S.Nevada UNLV Science Fair, March, 2019 Eastgate Campus Science Team / 4th grade Nevada 3rd Place
S.Nevada UNLV Science Fair, March, 2019 Eastgate Campus Science Team / 6th grade Nevada Mention
American Mathematics Competitions Sandy Ridge High School Individual National 1st Place
American Mathematics Competitions Sandy Ridge High School Individual National 1st Place
American Mathematics Competitions Sandy Ridge High School Individual National 1st Place
American Mathematics Competitions Sandy Ridge High School Individual National 1st Place
American Mathematics Competitions Sandy Ridge High School Individual National 1st Place
American Scholastic Achievement League Sandy Ridge High School Individual National 1st Place
2019 Nevada Prize Exam in Mathematics Sandy Ridge High School Individual Nevada 2nd Place
2019 Nevada Prize Exam in Mathematics Sandy Ridge High School Individual Nevada Mention
Application window for 2020-2021 is now open until Feb 28th.

Application window for 2020-2021 is now open until Feb 28th.

 

Application window for 2020-2021 school year is now open. The last day for applications is February 28, 2020, at noon.

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This